Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Simplex FTTH Drop Cable SC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With Black / White LSZH Jacket

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-86561809-807
Contact Person:
Ms Vicky Tan

Simplex FTTH Drop Cable SC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With Black / White LSZH Jacket

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : FTTH-1C-SC
Certification : ISO, CE
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : 1pc
Price : usd 1.2-1.5/pc
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, paypal
Supply Ability : 8000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days
Packaging Details : in pp bag then in carton
Fiber : Singlemode 9/125
Color : black, white
Connector : SC/UPC
Length : 1,2,3 or 5m as customer's request
Contact Now

Simplex FTTH Drop Cable SC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With Black / White LSZH Jacket


Description:



1. Mode: OS1
2. Core: Simplex,
3. Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB
4. Return Loss: ≥50dB
5. Exchangeability: ≤0.2dB
6. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times
7. Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
8. Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C
9. Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C
10. Cable OD: 2.0x3.0mm
11. Cable Material: OFNR,LSZH&Polarization maintaining

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
High dense connection, easy for operation
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:
LAN/CATV
Telecommunication

Optical appliances connection
Communication equipment rooms, FTTX


Specification:

ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Splicing TypeUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss<=0.3dB<=0.2dB<=0.3dB
Reture Loss>=45dB>=55dB>=35dB
Repeatability<=0.1dB<=0.1dB<=0.1dB
Temperature-40/+80°C

Ordering Information


ConnectorFiber CoreCable DiameterFiber TypePolishingCable JacketCable ColorFiber Length

LC

SC

FC

ST

D4

MU

DIN

SMA

MPO

MTRJ

E2000

Simplex

Duplex

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

SM:9/125um

MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um

OM3

PC

UPC

APC

PVC

LSZH

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

others

1M

2M

3M


10M

20M

30M




Shipping :

1. We will shipped the parcel in 3-5 days after you made payment.
2. Delivery time:
1) Transportation developed countries is about 7-10 days.
2) Remote countries is about 2weeks.


Product Tags:

multimode fiber patch cord

      

fiber optical cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Simplex FTTH Drop Cable SC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With Black / White LSZH Jacket Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0